Adddress : 39 An Trach 1 street, Dong Da district, Ha Noi City | Phone : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)
visa.vn55@gmail.com
Phone : 0989.496.239
Hotline : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)

Providing professional Visa services

French Visa
Date : 2018-01-04

You are having difficulties in making a French visa. Come to our office, we will help you based on our longtime experience in the field of visa application. Our visa service guarantees to make the fastest visa application for customers.  

France is a country in the EU and it is also called the country of romance. Coming to France - the country of the magnificent castle to watch the famous Eiffel Tower. It is to walk around the ancient streets, where the business headquarters of the famous fashion brands leading of the world or the cuisine restaurants where the most famous chefs work. Paris - the capital of light - this city is the symbol of education, art, and fashion with famous brands.
 
Here you will find the oldest bookstore Paris Shakespeare and Company, the Louvre Museum or Pompidou - the modern art center, Notre Dame Pari, the basilica Sacré-Coeur.
 
With so many reasons, many foreigners in the world, Viet Nam is not an exception, have always wanted to travel, work and study in this place.
 
But to be able to go to France, the first requirement is that we must be granted a visa, a French visa. So how to apply for a French visa? Please contact visavietnamsupport.com after this post!
French visa

 
See more :
 
>> Services, documents, US visa procedures : http://visavietnamsupport.com/visa/visa-my.html
 
 
 

Fast and prestige French visa service in Hanoi

French is also a member of the Schengen, yet France is one of the few countries to accept applications for self-sufficient tourist, short-stay visas from Vietnamese citizens. This is different from most other countries in the area when they request Vietnamese citizens to show invitations of visiting and traveling.
 

Procedure for filing a French visa application

In order to obtain the French visa, first we need to prepare the following documents:
 

Application for a French visa

Download the application form online and then fill in correctly. Alternatively, you can also fill in an online application and print it out.
 

02 personal photos:

A personal photo request matches the photo in the passport, taken on a bright background and has a shooting time of no more than 6 months
 

Passport and copy of your previous visa

Mandatory passport valid for at least 3 months from the date of return and must have at least two blank pages.
 

A copy of your return ticket.

The Embassy is not sure that you can get a visa, so we advise you not to buy a ticket before receiving your visa.
 

Invitation from France and schedule after stepping on French soil

Ticket booking.

Hotel or proof of the place where you will stay while entering

Evidence of escort (marriage certificate, birth certificate, death certificate, spouse card, if applicable)

Demonstrate economic conditions:

Proof of sufficient means of financing for the length of stay. As the European Commission states, any foreigner wishing to enter France from June 19, 2014, when applying for a French visa, must have a financial certificate of 120/day for the French Embassy or Consulate if there is no evidence of prepaid rent. If the applicant has a prepaid hotel, this amount will be reduced to €65/day during the period of stay in the insured hotel, while the remainder is € 120. In addition, in case the applicant proves the cheaper housing form, this amount will drop to €32.25/day.
french visa 1

Additional paperwork for other French visas

French tourist Visa - Schengen:

- Invitation letter with address and phone number from family member or sponsor - if available
 
- Statement of the bank in the last 6 months
 
- Copy of passport
 

French Commercial Visa

- Invitation letter from the French company you will visit, their details and date of your visit;
 
- A certificate from your employer telling/allowing travel;
 
- If you have had a previous commercial relationship between the two companies, provide proof of such events;
 
- The latest six-month corporate bank statement;
 
- Memorandum and Articles of Association of the original authenticated copy (registered with a joint stock company), Commercial License (modified for the first time and now), Ownership / Collateral;
 
- For the cost of the applicant during the stay in the Schengen area, the employer or partner company must specify the cost of the letter or invitation.
 

French medical Visa

- Medical visas for foreigners who need to enter and stay in the French territory for medical treatment at a medical facility based in France. Often this type of visa is issued to foreigners who are unable to obtain appropriate health care in their country.
 

Visa for Culture, Sports, Film Foundation or Religion Purpose:

- Invitations from the above-mentioned authorities, including details of the nature of the events or activities - the purpose of the visit, the level of payment
 
- Name of the applicant (crew member)
 
- Time in France
 
- Travel itinerary in France
 

Government visa

- A copy of the official invitation
 
- The identity of the applicant
 
- The purpose of the trip (negotiation, meetings, events of intergovernmental organizations, consultations)
 
- Time in France
 
- Accommodation in France
 

Visa for study, study or internship

- A certificate of registration for participation in the courses;
 
- Certificate of completion or courses attended;
 
- Financial support.
 

French Visa For Husband / Wife of a French Citizen:

- Proof of French citizenship (ID card or consular card or certificate of French nationality or French naturalization certificate);
 
- Certificate of marriage of France;
 
- The French book of the family.
 

Visa through the international airport

- You should prepare a completed application form in French or English that is signed;
 
- The identity card must not be more than 6 months old;
 
- Your passport with a copy of the first 5 pages of your passport with all stamped and visa pages;
 
- Final visa application and photocopy;
 
- You should book air tickets and copies only in French or English. Note: do not use Vietnamese.
 
- Travel insurance and international repatriation papers and travel documents, and copies in French only. Note: do not use Vietnamese
 

French Visa for minors:

- Evidence of regular parental income (contract working with monthly income or bank statement or specific business license)
 
- A parent's travel permit.
 
- If a parent lives in another country - a parent's notarization
 
* Note: When filing at a consular office in the country of residence, the guardian or parent should be accompanied with the underage child.
french visa

French visa address

In Ho Chi Minh City:

- Consulate General of France
 
- Address: 27 Nguyen Thi Minh Khai, District 1.
 
- Phone: (08) 3520 6800.
 

At Hanoi:

- French Embassy
 
- Address: 57 Tran Hung Dao, Hanoi.
 
- Phone: (04) 3944 5700
 
In some cases, if you need an urgent French visa or you do not have the time to do, you can come to our office at HGTECH Company. We commit to support, provide free consultation if you use our service 100% successful. Contact Hotline: 0989.496.239 to be the best quotation.
 

Visa application fee

Fee: 60 Euros. Note that this fee will not be refunded if the visa application fails
 

Time to apply for French visa:

Processing time is 15 working days.
 
 
 
For more information please contact:
 
VISA OFFICE - HGTECH INTERNATIONAL TRADING COMPANY
 
In Hanoi: No. 39 An Trach 1 - Dong Da - Hanoi
 
Tel: 0243.732.6896 - Fax: 0243.513.4913
 
Hotline: Mrs. Hương 0989.496.239, Mrs Lan 0911.76.0000
 
Email: visa.vn55@gmail.com

 

Support online
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
0989 496 239