Adddress : 39 An Trach 1 street, Dong Da district, Ha Noi City | Phone : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)
visa.vn55@gmail.com
Phone : 0989.496.239
Hotline : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)

Providing professional Visa services

Do Chinese people need visa when they enter Vietnam ?
Date : 2018-06-20

Do Chinese need visa to Vietnam? Visavietnamsupport.com provides information on foreigners' visas to Vietnam.

According to the Law on Immigration, Residence, Exit, and Transit of Foreigners in Vietnam, citizens from countries that are exempted from Vietnam visas may choose to apply as follows:

 

Do Chinese people need a visa to Vietnam? Exemption of 15-day visas at the immigration office at the border gate


Chinese citizens entering Vietnam will be exempted from visas for no more than 15 days. Chinese citizens do not need to apply for a visa in advance, only valid passports are valid for at least 6 months, there is a ticket for round trip transportation and not subject to entry or prohibited objects to enter Vietnam.
 

If they meet the conditions, they will be legalized visa by the entry and exit agencies.
 

Do Chinese people need the visa to Vietnam? Apply for a visa at the airport or border gate of Vietnam


If you want to stay long-term in Vietnam as a month or 3 months, foreigners apply for visas at international border gates of Vietnam.
 

Before applying for a visa at a border gate, an organization, enterprise or agency in Vietnam needs to make entry clearance at the Immigration Department.
 

After that, at the international border gate, the visa applicant needs to present a valid passport, official document permitting entry into Vietnam, completing the visa application form and paying fees as prescribed.
 

Airports can apply for visas for foreigners: Tan Son Nhat International Airport, Noi Bai and Phu Quoc.
 

Visa for Chinese

 

Do Chinese people need the visa? Apply for a visa at a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad.


In the case where a Chinese citizen does not want a 15-day visa, in the longer term, it is also possible to apply for a visa at a Vietnamese embassy or consulate abroad.
 

Before applying for a visa at a border gate, an organization, enterprise or agency in Vietnam needs to make entry clearance at the Immigration Department.
 

Letter of approval from Vietnam Immigration Department should be faxed to the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam abroad.
 

Then, at the Embassy or Consulate of Vietnam in a foreign country, the visa applicant needs to present a valid passport, an official document permitting entry into Vietnam, completing a visa application and paying a fee. according to the law.
 

Explore more


>> Get cheap Chinese visa for Vietnamese, foreigners stay in Vietnam


>> Visa Taiwan emergency 2 days, 3 days.

Support online
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
0989 496 239