Adddress : 39 An Trach 1 street, Dong Da district, Ha Noi City | Phone : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)
visa.vn55@gmail.com
Phone : 0989.496.239
Hotline : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)

Providing professional Visa services

Comprehensive experience applying for a Chinese visa
Date : 2018-06-20

This article of visavietnamsupport.com synthesizes all the experience of obtaining a Chinese visa as self-sufficiency. We invite you to consult information to prepare for the most wonderful trip.

Experience with Chinese visas - Profile should be prepared

 

  • Original passport (longer than 06 months and visa proof page)
     
  • 02 photos size 4 × 6cm, new photos taken on white background, face straight
     
  • Copies of the people's identity card
     
  • Certified copy of permanent residence
     
  • A certified copy of birth certificate if accompanied by a child
     
  • Fill in the correct information on the visa application form (available form).
     
  • Employment contract/employment decision, appointment (if this is the first time you apply for a visa)
     

Once you have prepared your application, your chances of obtaining a Chinese visa are high because your application for a Chinese visa is not too difficult compared to other countries.
 

China

 

Visa Types - Experience with Chinese visa


Chinese visas vary depending on the applicant's stay. For more information see here
 

How much does it cost? See here
 

Where to apply for a visa? - Experience with Chinese visa


Once you have completed the application, you will then send your profile to the address of the Chinese Embassy
 

Address in Ha Hoi


No. 46 Hoang Dieu Street, Ba Dinh District, Hanoi.
 

Tel: 024.38453736
 

Fax: 024.38232826
 

Address Ho Chi Minh City


No. 175 Hai Ba Trung Street, District 3, Ho Chi Minh City


Tel: 028.3829547
 

Fax: 028.38295009
 

Chinese Visa

 

Time to apply and receive a visa - Experience with Chinese visa


Note that the Embassy will have office hours between 08:30 and 11:00 and 15: 30-16: 30. However, upon arrival, it will be crowded and you need to line up so arrange early.
 

If you do not have a problem, you will be granted a Chinese visa for up to 5 working days (excluding weekends, public holidays ...).
 

Also, if urgent, you can ask for the urgent visa. On the Chinese visa application form, you choose the urgent visa box and you will have to pay extra money for it.
 

Note


If you have the time, you can apply for a Chinese visa by applying. That will take a lot of time and effort. In addition to the above documents, the Embassy may request additional documents as the case may be. If you do not know the first time, the possibility of not being considered is very high.
 

In that case, you contact visavietnamsupport.com to benefit the service when working with us. We deliver and receive records at your home, free consultation, assistance with visas ... With long experience in visa, our visa status is guaranteed and fast.
 

See more
 

>>Make a cheap Chinese visa, ensure to get fast
 

>>Make Taiwan fast visa, all types

Other news list
Support online
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
0989 496 239