Adddress : 39 An Trach 1 street, Dong Da district, Ha Noi City | Phone : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)
visa.vn55@gmail.com
Phone : 0989.496.239
Hotline : 024.3732.6896 (ext: 26)

Providing professional Visa services

Information about types of Chinese visa
Date : 2018-06-15

The article visavietnamsupport provides information on various types of Chinese visas for a variety of purposes for clients to find out and refer.

Information on Chinese visas

Information about chinese visa

 

Visa C - Allowance for expatriate employees working in international transport vehicles such as on trains, aircraft, ships and land vehicles. Family members will also be provided with this visa.
 

Visa D - Granted to people who come to China to settle.
 

Visa F - Granted to people who come to survey, interview, exchange of short-term technical culture and practice not more than 6 months in China.
 

Visa G - Granted to people in transit.
 

Visa J1 - Issued to correspondents, international journalists residing in China.
 

Visa J2 - Issued to international journalists for interviews.
 

Visa L - Issued to people traveling or solving business in China.
 

Visa M - For people over China for commercial purposes.
 

Visa Q1 - Granted to family members of citizens in China or permanent family members who are legal permanent residents in China are also granted. The purpose is to reunite with the family or guardian.
 

Visa Q2 - Granted to relatives of citizens in China or foreigners legally permanently residing in China for the purpose of visiting short-term relatives.
 

Visa R - Granted to foreigners who have the talent and technical skills that China needs.
 

Visa S1 - Provided to parents, spouses, or parents of spouses or children under the age of 18 working and working in China. The purpose of visiting relatives or solving the work of individuals need long-term stay.
 

Visa X1 - Provided to long-term learners in China.
 

Visa X2 - For short-term study in China.
 

Visa Z - Employees in China.
 

The most popular Chinese visas with Vietnamese: 4 types
 

In Chinese visas, the visa L is most popular with Vietnamese. Visa L applies to the case of Vietnamese people traveling to China and solving personal affairs within a short period of time.
 

Types of visa

 

3 months single entry visa


The Vietnamese will enter China once, with a stay of no more than 30 days within 3 months of the validity of the visa. This type of visa is suitable when traveling, working or solving personal affairs for a short time.
 

Visa 3 months multiple times (2 times)


Vietnamese people will be allowed to enter China up to 2 times, staying no more than 30 days for 3 months validity of the visa. The second entry must be at least 30 days from the first entry.
 

Visa 6 months multiple times


Granted to commercial guests. Business travelers are allowed to enter China up to 5 times, staying no more than 30 days within 6 months validity of the visa. The second entry must be at least 30 days from the first entry.


Note: Multiple-entry visas are required for entry into China at least 2 times in advance of 3 months single or multiple entry or more.

 

Visa 1-year multiple times


The longest period of validity for business travelers. This visa allows a maximum stay of 30 days for each entry, the maximum number of entries is 11 times and the following entry to China must be at least 30 days from the previous entry.
 

Note: This type of visa requires a minimum of 7 entry seals from China through the form of visa 3 months single or multiple entries or multiple 6 months visas.
 

The article on Chinese visa categories will be issued when Embassy staff review your application. For assistance and visa advice, please contact visavietnamsupport. Our company specializes in providing cheap visa service for countries, take quickly in 3 working days.
 

Explore more

 

Make a cheap Chinese visa package from a-z.

 

Taiwan Visa travel ultra fast, ultra-cheap.

Support online
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
024.3732.6896
Support online
0989 496 239